away team background logo
home team background logo
Los Angeles
LAD
Dodgers
-
FOX
Tue Oct 20
12:00AM
Milwaukee
MIL
Brewers
-

PROBABLE PITCHERS
0-0
W-L
3.2
IP
2.45
ERA
1.00
SO/BB
2.18
WHIP
0-0
W-L
4.0
IP
2.25
ERA
3.00
SO/BB
1.00
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER0-0, 3.2 IP, 2.45 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER0-0, 4.0 IP, 2.25 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Blake TreinenShoulder10-22-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 23
Eric LauerElbow01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Jake CousinsElbow10-11-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 12
Brusdar GraterolBack10-11-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 12
Gavin StoneShoulder10-11-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 12
Will KleinElbow10-11-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 12
Ben CaspariusShoulder10-11-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 12
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Brandon WoodruffShoulder10-11-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 12
Angel ZerpaElbow06-30-2027Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Quinn PriesterShoulder01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Grant AndersonBiceps10-11-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 12
Brian FitzpatrickElbow07-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Aug 1

Expert Picks

Subscriber Content
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
H. Kim SS10000000.000.000.000.00000000
K. Tucker RF620262135.300.391.500.89110200
A. Pages CF620153027.250.318.250.56800000
M. Betts SS621150053.238.385.238.62300000
F. Freeman 1B622353224.227.280.500.78000000
T. Hernandez LF623353108.217.208.348.55600000
M. Muncy 3B619343305.211.211.684.89500000
M. Rojas 2B35010002.200.200.400.60010000
S. Ohtani DH620230037.150.261.150.41100100
E. Hernandez 3B49112102.111.111.444.55500000
T. Edman 2B69310011.111.200.111.31100000
W. Smith C623010018.043.083.043.12600000
J. De Paula DH31000020.000.667.000.66700000
Total619219371681952.193.263.328.59120300
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
A. Vesia RP400-0003.00.00100014.1110.670
R. Sasaki SP200-0003.00.00000032.0001.000
E. Diaz RP300-0223.00.00100003.1000.330
E. Phillips RP300-0111.20.00100013.1671.200
J. Wrobleski SP100-0000.20.00100001.3331.500
T. Glasnow SP110-0004.21.93111055.0671.290
T. Skubal SP221-10011.02.457332414.1841.000
B. Snell SP110-0003.22.45311055.2142.180
Y. Yamamoto SP221-0009.23.728440311.2161.140
T. Scott RP500-0004.23.86222138.1331.070
B. Stewart RP300-1002.04.50211012.2501.500
E. Henriquez RP301-0003.27.36633012.3751.910
K. Bubic SP200-1001.113.50322122.4293.750
Total663-33352.02.9436171742962.1951.250
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
G. Sanchez C10000010.0001.000.000.00000000
D. Hamilton 3B37330001.429.500.429.92900200
A. Vaughn 1B35020011.400.500.6001.10010000
W. Contreras C623495343.391.481.7831.26400000
C. Yelich DH519273023.368.455.421.87610200
C. Pratt SS621160004.286.286.333.61910010
J. Bauers 1B6191510610.263.462.263.72500010
S. Frelick RF412232032.250.375.250.62500100
B. Turang 2B621452154.238.385.429.81410100
J. Chourio LF625156114.200.250.320.57000000
G. Mitchell CF6224410310.182.280.273.55301100
L. Lara RF36011012.167.286.167.45300000
J. Ortiz SS513010005.077.077.077.15400000
Total619322512152749.264.363.373.73641720
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
A. Ashby RP501-0119.10.00200038.0710.540
A. Uribe RP600-0006.00.00510025.2171.170
T. Megill RP401-0334.10.00100024.0710.690
D. Hall RP302-0003.00.00100021.1111.000
A. Senzatela RP200-0001.20.00310011.4292.400
R. Gasser SP110-0004.02.25311113.1881.000
J. Romero RP301-1003.12.70111116.0910.600
L. Henderson SP220-0009.03.00563056.1561.110
J. Misiorowski SP220-0008.13.249330411.2731.560
D. May SP210-0004.04.50322024.2311.250
Total665-14453.01.7033151022349.1771.060
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola
Live