away team background logo
home team background logo
Cleveland
CLE
Guardians
-
TBS
Mon Oct 19
9:00PM
Tampa Bay
TB
Rays
-

PROBABLE PITCHERS
0-1
W-L
6.2
IP
5.40
ERA
1.83
SO/BB
1.80
WHIP
0-0
W-L
4.2
IP
1.93
ERA
3.00
SO/BB
0.86
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER0-1, 6.2 IP, 5.40 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER0-0, 4.2 IP, 1.93 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Rhys HoskinsBack10-11-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 12
Colin HoldermanWrist01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Gavin LuxShoulder10-11-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 12
Edwin UcetaShoulder10-11-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 12
Shane McClanahanForearm01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Jon HeasleyElbow10-11-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 12
Ryan PepiotHip01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1

Expert Picks

Subscriber Content
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
A. Genao 2B42011000.500.5001.0001.50010000
P. Bailey C619473214.368.400.6841.08400000
J. Ramirez 3B623888245.348.444.7391.18311110
C. DeLauter RF624583130.333.407.500.90710010
P. Halpin CF46120012.333.429.6671.09620000
J. Adell RF6240680310.250.333.458.79112000
N. Lowe 1B620153052.250.400.300.70010000
S. Kwan LF624551043.208.321.208.52900000
T. Bazzana 2B620331034.150.261.250.51120100
B. Rocchio SS618121036.111.238.111.34900100
A. Martinez LF517210009.059.111.059.17000100
A. Hedges C22000011.000.333.000.33300000
D. Fry LF11000001.000.000.000.00000000
Total620030482952847.240.336.390.72693420
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
H. Gaddis RP601-0005.10.00600007.2731.130
S. Armstrong RP300-0003.20.00000004.0000.000
T. Herrin RP300-0002.10.00100014.1430.860
C. Smith RP600-0117.21.172111111.0800.390
G. Williams SP321-00011.21.546220524.1500.940
J. Cantillo SP200-0002.23.38111041.1251.880
D. Espino RP310-0002.13.86311025.3332.140
F. Griffin SP211-0006.24.057330010.2691.050
P. Messick SP220-1006.25.406441611.2401.800
E. Sabrowski RP501-1014.27.71444125.2351.290
T. Bibee SP100-0000.154.00022021.0006.000
Total664-21254.03.0036181832383.1891.090
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
C. Mullins CF23111100.333.3331.3331.66600100
Y. Diaz DH417250014.294.333.353.68610000
J. DeLuca RF414241001.286.286.357.64310200
J. Caminero 3B414341024.286.375.357.73210000
J. Aranda 1B415242101.267.313.467.78000000
R. Vilade RF24111111.250.4001.0001.40000000
V. Mesa Jr. RF414132116.214.267.429.69600100
R. Palacios 2B310022003.200.200.300.50010000
C. Simpson LF39111001.111.111.111.22200100
L. Hicks C412011012.083.154.167.32110000
T. Walls SS413010003.077.077.077.15400000
B. Williamson 2B22000010.000.500.000.50000000
N. Fortes C12000000.000.000.000.00000000
Total41291327124726.209.261.341.60250500
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
B. Baker RP300-0333.00.00000014.0000.330
C. Booser RP301-0002.00.00000011.0000.500
K. Kelly RP200-0000.20.00100001.3331.500
D. Rasmussen SP221-00014.01.299222217.1840.790
I. Seymour RP301-0005.01.80311107.1670.600
F. Peralta SP110-0004.21.93311113.1760.860
G. Jax SP100-0002.04.50111014.1431.000
N. Martinez SP110-0003.24.91522013.3331.640
C. Sulser RP100-0000.240.50233011.5004.500
T. Wells RP100-1000.154.00222000.6676.000
Total443-13336.03.002612124841.1970.940
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola
Live