away team background logo
home team background logo
Tampa Bay
TB
Rays
-
TBS
Thu Oct 15
5:00PM
Cleveland
CLE
Guardians
-
ML: +110
O/U 6.5
ML: -132

PROBABLE PITCHERS
0-0
W-L
2.0
IP
4.50
ERA
4.00
SO/BB
1.00
WHIP
1-0
W-L
11.2
IP
1.54
ERA
4.80
SO/BB
0.94
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER0-0, 2.0 IP, 4.50 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER1-0, 11.2 IP, 1.54 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Gavin LuxShoulder10-14-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 15
Edwin UcetaShoulder10-14-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 15
Shane McClanahanForearm01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Jon HeasleyElbow10-14-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 15
Ryan PepiotHip01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Rhys HoskinsBack10-14-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 15
Colin HoldermanWrist01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1

Expert Picks

Subscriber Content
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. DeLuca RF518261002.333.333.389.72210200
C. Mullins CF23111100.333.3331.3331.66600100
J. Caminero 3B517351035.294.400.412.81220000
R. Vilade RF24111111.250.4001.0001.40000000
Y. Diaz DH521250015.238.273.286.55910000
J. Aranda 1B518242101.222.300.389.68900000
L. Hicks C515033012.200.250.267.51710000
R. Palacios 2B411022003.182.182.273.45510000
V. Mesa Jr. RF518232118.167.211.333.54400100
C. Simpson LF412221001.167.167.167.33400100
T. Walls SS516020004.125.125.125.25000000
B. Williamson 2B33100020.000.500.000.50000000
N. Fortes C12000000.000.000.000.00000000
Total51581634144932.215.271.329.60060500
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
B. Baker RP400-0444.00.00000015.0000.250
C. Booser RP301-0002.00.00000011.0000.500
F. Peralta SP221-00010.20.84711139.1790.940
D. Rasmussen SP221-00014.01.299222217.1840.790
I. Seymour RP401-0006.11.42411109.1740.630
G. Jax SP100-0002.04.50111014.1431.000
N. Martinez SP110-0003.24.91522013.3331.640
K. Kelly RP300-0001.16.75211011.3332.250
C. Sulser RP100-0000.240.50233011.5004.500
T. Wells RP100-1000.154.00222000.6676.000
Total554-14445.02.6032131341150.1940.960
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
A. Genao 2B42011000.500.5001.0001.50010000
P. Bailey C720573225.350.409.6501.05900000
C. DeLauter RF726594151.346.452.538.99020010
J. Ramirez 3B727898245.333.419.6671.08611210
P. Halpin CF59130014.333.400.556.95620000
S. Kwan LF729571043.241.333.241.57400000
J. Adell RF7280680311.214.290.393.68312000
N. Lowe 1B724153054.208.345.250.59510000
T. Bazzana 2B724341034.167.259.250.50920100
B. Rocchio SS722121037.091.200.091.29100100
A. Martinez LF6182100010.056.105.056.16100100
A. Hedges C33000011.000.400.000.40000000
D. Fry LF11000001.000.000.000.00000000
Total723331543053156.232.327.365.692103520
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
H. Gaddis RP601-0005.10.00600007.2731.130
S. Armstrong RP400-0005.10.00100005.0630.190
T. Herrin RP400-0002.20.00100014.1250.750
S. Cecconi SP100-0001.00.00000002.0000.000
C. Smith RP600-0117.21.172111111.0800.390
G. Williams SP321-00011.21.546220524.1500.940
P. Messick SP330-20011.23.0912741814.2731.710
J. Cantillo SP200-0002.23.38111041.1251.880
D. Espino RP310-0002.13.86311025.3332.140
F. Griffin SP211-0006.24.057330010.2691.050
E. Sabrowski RP501-1014.27.71444125.2351.290
T. Bibee SP100-0000.154.00022021.0006.000
Total774-31262.02.6143211832589.1961.100
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola
Live