away team background logo
home team background logo
Tampa Bay
TB
Rays
0-1
FOX
Sun Oct 25
12:00AM
Milwaukee
MIL
Brewers
1-0
ML: +101
O/U 6.5
ML: -120

PROBABLE PITCHERS
2-0
W-L
21.0
IP
1.29
ERA
7.67
SO/BB
0.76
WHIP
0-0
W-L
9.0
IP
3.00
ERA
1.20
SO/BB
1.11
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER2-0, 21.0 IP, 1.29 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER0-0, 9.0 IP, 3.00 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Gavin LuxShoulder10-23-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 24
Edwin UcetaShoulder01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Shane McClanahanForearm01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Jon HeasleyElbow01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Ryan PepiotHip01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Angel ZerpaElbow06-30-2027Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Quinn PriesterShoulder01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Brian FitzpatrickElbow07-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Aug 1

Expert Picks

Subscriber Content
123456789RHE
TB0-1
---------
MIL1-0
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Mateo SS50100000.000.000.000.00000100
R. Palacios 2B822284005.364.364.500.86430100
J. Aranda 1B10385125125.316.395.395.79000010
Y. Diaz DH10437124219.279.311.512.82340000
J. Caminero 3B103651041514.278.366.472.83840000
C. Simpson LF929484013.276.290.379.66911400
C. Mullins CF44111101.250.2501.0001.25000100
L. Hicks C1031166036.194.265.226.49110000
J. DeLuca RF1034263015.176.194.206.40010200
R. Vilade RF46111122.167.375.6671.04200000
V. Mesa Jr. RF10344521314.147.216.235.45100210
T. Walls SS10292400310.138.219.138.35700200
B. Williamson 2B611210021.091.286.091.37700000
N. Fortes C23000000.000.000.000.00000000
Total1032037743472375.231.291.347.6381411320
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
B. Baker RP700-0557.00.00100026.0480.430
C. Booser RP601-0004.20.00100012.0630.430
G. Cleavinger RP100-0000.20.00000010.0001.500
F. Peralta SP432-00016.21.0812221712.1971.140
D. Rasmussen SP332-00021.01.2913332323.1780.760
S. Matz RP200-0003.22.45011032.0000.820
N. Martinez SP331-10014.03.2112550311.2451.070
K. Kelly RP600-0002.23.38611012.4292.630
I. Seymour RP601-0007.13.688332210.2671.360
G. Jax SP210-1006.06.00644136.2611.500
T. Wells RP400-1003.110.80544005.3571.500
C. Sulser RP200-0001.027.00233011.4003.000
Total10107-35588.02.6666262662780.2071.060
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
D. Hamilton 3B513562102.462.500.7691.26910300
W. Contreras C9335136366.394.487.6971.18410000
C. Yelich DH828484027.286.355.393.74811200
A. Vaughn 1B47020022.286.444.429.87310000
C. Pratt SS932390016.281.303.313.61610110
J. Bauers 1B9302861714.267.421.400.82110010
S. Frelick RF618342043.222.348.222.57000300
B. Turang 2B929662198.207.395.345.74010100
J. Chourio LF939388216.205.238.359.59700000
G. Mitchell CF9336632413.182.270.424.69401100
J. Ortiz SS717021006.118.118.118.23600000
L. Lara RF510011013.100.182.100.28200000
G. Sanchez C21000010.000.500.000.50000000
Total9290377335103876.252.344.393.737721120
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
A. Ashby RP701-02214.00.004000314.0930.500
D. Hall RP403-0005.10.00200023.1180.750
A. Senzatela RP200-0001.20.00310011.4292.400
R. Gasser SP220-0009.01.00611126.1760.890
T. Megill RP601-0556.21.35311037.1300.900
J. Romero RP402-1005.11.69211119.1110.560
A. Uribe RP800-0017.22.35732058.2411.570
J. Misiorowski SP331-00013.12.7013440514.2601.350
L. Henderson SP220-0009.03.00563056.1561.110
D. May SP310-0007.06.43755125.2691.290
S. Drohan SP110-0001.09.00111021.3333.000
Total998-17880.02.0353231833174.1881.050
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola
Live