headshot
Rondae
Hollis-Jefferson
College Arizona
Team Toronto Raptors
0SF
6'7"Height
217Weight
24Age
4Exp
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson's Fantasy Scouting Report

DRAFT ADVICE AND POSITION RANK

Draft Rondae Hollis-Jefferson as a weekly fantasy starter in 2019-2020. His 1581 projected fantasy points puts him at #48 behind Robert Covington and ahead of Dario Saric. He has averaged 17.5 fantasy points in his past 59 games, which is less than our projected per game average. He is projected to average 19.3 fantasy points. His rank based on avg proj (#49) is worse than his rank based on total fantasy points. Rondae Hollis-Jefferson is expected to improve on last season's #75 fantasy position rank.

These projections power SportsLine's Computer Picks and Fantasy Data. But for contest winning DFS optimal lineups by top experts like Mike McClure visit SportsLine's new Daily Fantasy Hub.

WEEK 1 AND 2 FANTASY OUTLOOK

This weekly projection is not based on the official schedule and are meant for illustrative purposes. As soon as the 2019-2020 schedule is released we will update appropriately. Rondae Hollis-Jefferson is projected for 57.8 fantasy points in 3 games in week 1 which ranks him a the #39 projected forward for the week and a starter for most fantasy teams. This is projected to be a better than average week with more fantasy points per game than he is projected to average per game the rest of the season. He is ranked above Bam Adebayo but behind Kristaps Porzingis. Week 2 will not be as good based on projected rank (#49). He is projected for 60.4 fantasy points.

FANTASY PROJECTIONS AND ACTUAL STATS

The tables below show projected stats (totals and averages) for the rest of the season and upcoming weeks. Below the projection are actual stats from last season.

Career Stats
YEARTEAMGMINFGFGAFGP3PT3PTA3PTPFTFTAFTPPTSPPG
2018BRK59123420048741.194918.411818364.55278.93
2017BRK68192134272447.2135424.124931678.894613.91
2016BRK78176123554243.4156722.419025375.16758.65
2015BRK296156313845.741428.6375271.21675.76
Career (4 Seasons)2345532840189144.44118422.359480473.923159.89
YEARTEAMGMINTRBRPGASTAPGSTSPGBKBPGTO
2018BRK5912343105.25961.63440.75270.4668
2017BRK6819214596.751672.46650.96480.71121
2016BRK7817614525.791541.97821.05440.56116
2015BRK296151545.31431.48391.34160.5526
Career (4 Seasons)234553213755.884601.972300.981350.58331
2018-19 Situational Stats
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
October Games51072050043630534438.6
November Games14326541232133758792311614710.5
December Games1538349131616436287371481479.8
January Games8130256315916371134607.5
February Games8161235507142133941607.5
March Games793224202121826853568
April Games235723020218341147
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Wins27590105247629619214048241327710.3
Losses326449524032057911704820142507.8
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Home Games33708122278528631061816322143129.5
Road Games265267820942155771293322132158.3
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Before All-Star Game4810751684119451021572588033234479.3
After All-Star Game1115932760416265216114807.3
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Starting Center127510004665311414
Starting Forward2053581193722517312143161122011
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
AT&T Center - San Antonio, TX, USA118240024620066
American Airlines Center - Dallas, TX, USA127370035831099
AmericanAirlines Arena - Miami, FL, USA238412017109021157.5
Amway Center - Orlando, FL, USA2362120134701073.5
Barclays Center - Brooklyn, NY, USA33708122278528631061816322143129.5
Capital One Arena - Washington, DC, USA128310114480101111
Fiserv Forum13000000110000
Golden 1 Center - Sacramento, CA, USA11767002353211414
Madison Square Garden - New York, NY, USA25915292347132333618
ORACLE Arena - Oakland, CA, USA117150100310122
Pepsi Center - Denver, CO, USA118291434321188
Quicken Loans Arena - Cleveland, OH, USA25010200457130202512.5
Scotiabank Arena - Toronto, Ontario, Canad122160112610033
Smoothie King Center - New Orleans, LA, US116270000620144
Spectrum Center - Charlotte, NC, USA118170300110222
TD Garden - Boston, MA, USA127719010093021414
Talking Stick Resort Arena - Phoenix, AZ,113160134211055
Target Center - Minneapolis, MN, USA127510004665311414
Toyota Center - Houston, TX, USA17130011400033
United Center - Chicago, IL, USA1282100056330099
Vivint Smart Home Arena - Salt Lake City,19260022200066
Wells Fargo Center - Philadelphia, PA, USA2498200068143502211
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
vs. Atlanta123610115643201818
vs. Boston127719010093021414
vs. Charlotte37611260422201005248
vs. Chicago365112712812137003110.3
vs. Cleveland37211270571318120299.7
vs. Dallas234614023510310157.5
vs. Denver237819156953112311.5
vs. Detroit2304110002830284
vs. Golden State2344140212511194.5
vs. Houston226380124931084
vs. Indiana12049114652101313
vs. L.A. Clippers112260146401088
vs. L.A. Lakers138512027983101717
vs. Memphis138611013431001515
vs. Miami48715430491530363399.8
vs. Milwaukee223360201410163
vs. Minnesota24671600912127422311.5
vs. New Orleans116270000620144
vs. New York383193923611205434615.3
vs. Oklahoma City122020022960022
vs. Orlando3423150134802093
vs. Philadelphia4108234311913267515614
vs. Phoenix22929027127122115.5
vs. Portland115160000421022
vs. San Antonio118240024620066
vs. Sacramento23081402347433199.5
vs. Toronto366825141416320186
vs. Utah2388190146131102010
vs. Washington3761126111115219303411.3
CATEGORYGMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBASTLBLKPTSAVG
Regular Season Games5912342004879491181833109644275278.9
Overall5912342004879491181833109644275278.9
2018 Game Log
OCTOBERSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
10/24@W102-8621310022488010108
10/26@L117-1151627000066201024
10/28vsL120-1141739011222010017
10/29@L115-96278150100470121216
10/31vsW 120-1192549000067301128
NOVEMBERSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
11/02vsL119-1111925011345310135
11/04vsW 122-97309140035563000221
11/06@W104-821316013422110205
11/09@W112-1101829143413211028
11/10@L116-1001715010033101102
11/12@L120-113275100046265311414
11/14vsL120-107236130125490112214
11/17vsL127-1191226014624010118
11/20@W104-9226390146470002210
11/21@L119-1132737003558310359
11/23vsL112-1022026005656211119
11/25vsL127-12530691100561012213
11/28vsL101-912861301248111103214
11/30vsL131-125386110134131001315
DECEMBERSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
12/01@L102-88283101144780102111
12/03vsL99-972217012635100024
12/05vsL114-1122202002289600022
12/07vsW 106-105365141300342100211
12/08@W112-104327142247662211320
12/12@W127-1242216001144140333
12/14vsW 125-118326110035896102315
12/16vsW 144-127236101156443202018
12/18vsW 115-110385120279883101317
12/19@W96-9328210005623300019
12/21vsL114-10620491146552103313
12/23vsW 111-1031713014825012316
12/26vsW 134-13243716012211156032516
12/28@L100-871817030011102022
12/29@L129-115300000011100010
JANUARYSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
01/16@W145-142713001134000013
01/18@W117-1151417000024000002
01/21vsW 123-941327021112112035
01/23vsW 114-110613000011010002
01/25vsW 109-99244100024373101110
01/28@L112-104277190100593021314
01/29vsW 122-117217101236442003218
01/31@L117-1141824002466200136
FEBRUARYSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
02/02@L102-892215013433010115
02/04vsL113-942036020123001246
02/06vsW 135-130206100135221000415
02/08vsL125-1061727000036200104
02/11@L127-1252216011246100023
02/13@W148-139297100233350102217
02/21vsL113-991516000034210102
02/27vsL125-1161625004634310238
MARCHSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
03/01vsL123-1121533000034300126
03/02@L117-881213003412021005
03/04vsW 127-88737020012000126
03/11vsW 103-75502000211001000
03/16@L114-98926002222000016
03/19@W123-12117670023353212014
03/28@L123-1102671400577102101219
APRILSHOOTINGREBOUNDSSTATS
DATETEAMOPPRESULTMINFGFGAFG3FG3AFTFTAREBTREBASTLBLKTOPFPTS
04/03vsL115-105925000246010324
04/10vsW 113-942651802007123313110